Logo. Go to homepage.
Logo. Go to homepage.

Coordinates of Mayotte

Longitude: 45.16667

Latitude: -12.83333

Mayotte on the map

Latitude: -12.83 Longitude: 45.17

Alternative Names

  • Collectivit√© Territoriale de Mayotte
  • Mayotte

Key facts

Country

Mayotte

Capital

Mamoudzou

Country Population

279,471

Country area

374 km2

Iso code

MYT, 175

Fips

MF

tld

.yt

Phone code

+262

Postal code format

#####

Currency

Euro (EUR)

Languages

fr-YT

Neighbours

n/a

15 biggest cities in Mayotte