Logo. Go to homepage.
Logo. Go to homepage.

Coordinates of Kyrgyzstan

Longitude: 75

Latitude: 41.5

Kyrgyzstan on the map

Latitude: 41.50 Longitude: 75.00

Alternative Names

  • Kirghiz Soviet Socialist Republic
  • Kirgiz Soviet Socialist Republic
  • Kirgizskaya Sovetskaya Sotsialisticheskaya Respublika
  • Kirgizskaya Respublika
  • Kyrgyzstan Respublikasy
  • Republic of Kyrgyzstan
  • Kyrgyzskaya Respublika
  • Kyrgyz Republic
  • Kyrgyz Respublikasy
  • Kyrgyzstan

Key facts

Country

Kyrgyz Republic

Capital

Bishkek

Country Population

6,315,800

Country area

198,500 km2

Iso code

KGZ, 417

Fips

KG

tld

.kg

Phone code

+996

Postal code format

######

Currency

Som (KGS)

Languages

ky, uz, ru

Neighbours

CN, TJ, UZ, KZ

54 biggest cities in Kyrgyzstan