Logo. Go to homepage.
Logo. Go to homepage.

Coordinates of Ivory Coast

Longitude: -5.5

Latitude: 8

Ivory Coast on the map

Latitude: 8.00 Longitude: -5.50

Alternative Names

  • Elfenbein-Küste
  • Ivory Coast
  • Costa de Marfil
  • Côte de l’Ivoire

Key facts

Country

Republic of Cote d'Ivoire

Capital

Yamoussoukro

Country Population

25,069,229

Country area

322,460 km2

Iso code

CIV, 384

Fips

IV

tld

.ci

Phone code

+225

Postal code format

n/a

Currency

Franc (XOF)

Languages

fr-CI

Neighbours

LR, GH, GN, BF, ML

62 biggest cities in Ivory Coast